Înapoi la catalog
ocds-b3wdp1-MD-1721217778613
Servere și sisteme de stocare (perioada 2024-2025)
Anulată
Licitație deschisă
·Criteriu de atribuire: Automat
Motivul anulării
Astfel, în temeiul prevederilor art. 71 alin. (1) lit. g) din Legea nr. 131/2015 privind achizițiile publice, precum și în temeiul prevederilor pct. 12) al Capitolului IV din Regulamentul cu privire la activitatea grupului de lucru în domeniul achizițiilor publice, aprobat prin Hotărârea Guvernului nr. 10/2021, s-a decis anularea procedurii de atribuire a contractului privind achiziționarea serverelor și sistemelor de stocare (perioada 2024-2025).
Anularea se referă la întreaga procedură. Statutul fiecărui lot este indicat în secțiunea „Loturi”.
Valoare estimată
43 450 153,71 MDL
Până la termen
expirat
04.10.2024 05:00 UTC
Loturi
7
Oferte depuse
33
Analiza AI a achiziției
Cum se formează analiza
Verificați cerințele-cheie, documentele, termenele și riscurile posibile înainte de a pregăti oferta.
- cerințele principale
- documentele necesare
- termenele importante
- riscuri și restricții
- citate din documentele-sursă
Achiziția este încheiată — analiza are caracter informativ.
Analizează achiziția
Gratuit la start.
Achiziția este finalizată
Participarea la această procedură nu mai este posibilă. Mai jos — informații istorice: câștigătorul, sumele și rezultatele. Evaluarea „vi se potrivește?” se afișează doar pentru achizițiile active.
Rezultatul procedurii: Procedură închisă fără câștigător
Conform registrului MTender; nu completăm nimic de la noi.
Prezentarea procedurii
Servere și sisteme de stocare (perioada 2024-2025)
Parametrii achiziției
- CPV
- 48 › 48820000-2 · Servere
- Categorie
- Bunuri
- Tipul procedurii
- Licitație deschisă
- Criteriu de atribuire
- Automat
- Depunerea ofertei
- Depunere electronică
- Temei juridic
- Legislația națională privind achizițiile
- Finanțare UE
- nu
- Buget planificat
- 43 450 153,71 MDL
- Loturile pot fi combinate
- nu
- Modul de depunere (justificare)
- Ofertele vor fi primite prin intermediul unei platforme electronice de achiziții publice
- Finanțare
- Agentia Servicii Publice · 43 450 153,71 MDL · 2024-07-17 → 2025-12-30
- Criterii de eligibilitate
- Regulile generale privind naționalitatea și originea, precum și alte criterii de eligibilitate sunt enumerate în Ghidul practic privind procedurile de contractare a acțiunilor externe ale UE (PRAG)
Etapele procedurii
Publicat
12.12.2024 · 14:35 UTC
Clarificarea condițiilor
17.07.2024 → 10.09.2024 07:00 UTC
Se primesc oferte
10.09.2024 → 04.10.2024 05:00 UTC
Desemnarea câștigătorului
07.10.2024
Executarea contractului
15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 12:29 UTC
Obiectele achiziției 7
| # | Lot | Obiectele achiziției | CPV | Cantitate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lotul nr.1 Enterprise Servere tip 1 | 48820000-2 Servere | 8 buc. |
| 2 | 2 | Lotul nr. 2 Enterprise Server tip 2 | 48820000-2 Servere | 1 buc. |
| 3 | 3 | Lotul nr. 3 Enterprise Servere tip 3 | 48820000-2 Servere | 4 buc. |
| 4 | 4 | Lotul nr. 4 Enterprise Servere tip 4 | 48820000-2 Servere | 2 buc. |
| 5 | 5 | Lotul nr. 5 Sisteme de stocare Full flash tip 1 | 48820000-2 Servere | 2 buc. |
| 6 | 6 | Lotul nr. 6 Sisteme de stocare SAS SSD tip 2 | 48820000-2 Servere | 2 buc. |
| 7 | 7 | Lotul nr. 7 Sisteme de stocare SAS SSD tip 3 | 48820000-2 Servere | 2 buc. |
Loturi 7
| # | Loturi | Valoarea | Locul executării | Perioada de livrare/execuție | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lotul nr.1 Enterprise Servere tip 1 Echipament nou și nerecondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type: Enterprise Server
Form Factor: max. 2U, Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
CPU: min. 2 x CPU;
min. 24 core per CPU with hyper-threading;
CPU launch date starting with Q3’23;
Cache: min. 40MB;
Base Frequency: min. 2.4 Ghz;
Total Memory (RAM): min. 24 DDR5 slots;
Memory(RAM) pre-installed: min. 12 x 64GB DDR5;
Min drive bays pre-installed: min. 8 bays 2.5 for data Support Hot-Swappable;
Storage pre-installed: min. 2 x min. 240 Gb SSD SAS;
RAID Controller: Support Pass-through mode;
RAID 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60;
Cache min. 4GB;
NICs included:
min. 1 x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 1GE;
min. 2 x 10GE SFP+, identical, network virtualization offload, with SFP+ SR MM modules included;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included;
Supported operating environments:
1. Microsoft Windows Server;
2. Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
3. VMware (VMware ESXi);
4. Microsoft Hyper-V;
Interfaces: min. 2 port USB;
Power supplies included: min. 2 hot-plug PSU with support for 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Front Indicator Status:
1. Power Status
2. Health System Status
3. Drive Status
4. NIC Status
5. UID Status
Fan Modules: hot-swappable with N+1 redundancy;
Management: A web-based solution for KVM (Kernel-based Virtual Machine) must be included with full functionality for manage and monitoring, including at least:
- View information about the state of the managed server;
- Inventory and monitoring of network adapters and data storage subsystems without software agents in the OS;
- View inventory information;
- View information from sensors;
- Monitoring and control of electricity consumption;
- Turn On/Off the server;
- Remote update of BIOS, firmware of network and
RAID controllers;
- Virtual console, virtual media devices;
- OS installation from virtual media devices and through network shared folders.
- Support SNMP min.v2c.
Operating system: no OS pre-installed.
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 3 276 165,52 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
| 2 | Lotul nr. 2 Enterprise Server tip 2 Echipament nou și nerecondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type: Enterprise Server;
Form Factor: max. 2U, Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
CPU: min. 2 x CPU;
min. 24 core per CPU with hyper-threading;
CPU launch date starting with Q3’23;
Cache: min. 40MB;
Base Frequency: min. 2.4 Ghz;
Total Memory(RAM): min. 24 DDR5 slots;
Memory(RAM) pre-installed: min. 8 x 64 GB DDR5;
Min. drive bays pre-installed: min. 24 bays 2.5 for data Support Hot-Swappable
Storage pre-installed: min. 16 x min. 1,9 Tb SSD, SAS 12Gb/s
min. 2 x min. 240 Gb SSD SAS;
RAID Controller: Support Pass-through mode;
RAID 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60;
Cache min. 4GB;
NICs included:
min. 1 x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 1GE;
min. 2 x 10GE SFP+, identical, network virtualization offload, with SFP+ SR MM modules included;
min. 2 x SFP+ SR MM modules (Cisco Compatible).
Supported operating environments:
1. Microsoft Windows Server;
2. Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
3. VMware (VMware ESXi);
4. Microsoft Hyper-V;
Interfaces: min. 2 port USB;
Power supplies included: 2 hot-plug PSU with support for 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Front Indicator Status:
1. Power Status
2. Health System Status
3. Drive Status
4. NIC Status
5. UID Status
Fan Modules: hot-swappable with N+1 redundancy;
Management:
A web-based solution for KVM (Kernel-based Virtual Machine) must be included with full functionality for manage and monitoring, including at least:
- View information about the state of the managed server;
- Inventory and monitoring of network adapters and data storage subsystems without software agents in the OS;
- View inventory information;
- View information from sensors;
- Monitoring and control of electricity consumption;
- Turn on/off the server;
- Remote update of BIOS, firmware of network and RAID controllers;
- Virtual console, virtual media devices;
- OS installation from virtual media devices and through network shared folders;
- Support SNMP min. v2c.
Operating system: no OS pre-installed;
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 582 918,95 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
| 3 | Lotul nr. 3 Enterprise Servere tip 3 Echipament nou și nerecondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type: Enterprise Server
Form Factor: max. 2U, Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
CPU: min. 2 x CPU;
min. 24 core per CPU with hyper-threading;
CPU launch date starting with Q3’23
Cache: min. 40MB;
Base Frequency: min. 2.4 Ghz;
Total Memory(RAM): min. 24 DDR5 slots;
Memory(RAM) pre-installed: min. 4 x 64GB DDR5;
Min. drive bays pre-installed: min. 8 bays 2.5 for data Support Hot-Swappable;
Storage pre-installed: min. 2 x min. 240 Gb SSD SAS;
RAID Controller: Support Pass-through mode; RAID 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60; Cache min. 4GB;
NICs included:
min. 1 x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 1GE;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included;
Supported operating environments:
1. Microsoft Windows Server;
2. Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
3. VMware (VMware ESXi);
4. Microsoft Hyper-V;
Interfaces: min. 2 port USB;
Power supplies included:
2 hot-plug PSU with support for 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Front Indicator Status:
1. Power Status
2. Health System Status
3. Drive Status
4. NIC Status
5. UID Status
Fan Modules: hot-swappable with N+1 redundancy;
Management:
A web-based solution for KVM(Kernel-based Virtual Machine) must be included with full functionality for manage and monitoring, including at least:
- View information about the state of the managed server;
- Inventory and monitoring of network adapters and data storage subsystems without software agents in the OS;
- View inventory information;
- View information from sensors;
- Monitoring and control of electricity consumption;
- Turn on/off the server;
- Remote update of BIOS, firmware of network and RAID controllers;
- Virtual console, virtual media devices;
- OS installation from virtual media devices and through network shared folders;
- Support SNMP min. v2c.
Operating System: MS Windows Server 2022 Datacenter OEM preinstalled for each server, covering all Cores in accordance with offered model.
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare.
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 1 778 570,72 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
| 4 | Lotul nr. 4 Enterprise Servere tip 4 Echipament nou și nerecondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type: Enterprise Server
Form Factor: max. 2U, Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
CPU: min. 2 x CPU;
min. 24 core per CPU with hyper-threading;
CPU launch date starting with Q3’23;
Cache: min. 40MB;
Base Frequency: min. 2.4 Ghz;
Total Memory(RAM): min. 24 DDR5 slots;
Memory(RAM) pre-installed: min. 4 x 64GB DDR5;
Min. drive bays pre-installed: min. 8 bays 2.5 for data Support Hot-Swappable,
Storage pre-installed: min. 2 x min. 240 Gb SSD SAS
RAID Controller:
Support Pass-through mode;
RAID 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60;
Cache min. 4GB;
NICs included:
min. 1 x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 1GE;
min. 2 x 10GE SFP+, identical, network virtualization offload, with SFP+ SR MM module included;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included.
Supported operating environments:
1. Microsoft Windows Server;
2. Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
3. VMware (VMware ESXi);
4. Microsoft Hyper-V;
Interfaces: min. 2 port USB
Power supplies included:
2 hot-plug PSU with support for 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Front Indicator Status:
1. Power Status
2. Health System Status
3. Drive Status
4. NIC Status
5. UID Status
Fan Modules: hot-swappable with N+1 redundancy;
Management:
A web-based solution for KVM (Kernel-based Virtual Machine) must be included with full functionality for manage and monitoring, including at least:
- View information about the state of the managed server;
- Inventory and monitoring of network adapters and data
storage subsystems without software agents in the OS;
- View inventory information;
- View information from sensors;
- Monitoring and control of electricity consumption;
- Turn on/off the server;
- Remote update of BIOS, firmware of network and RAID controllers;
- Virtual console, virtual media devices;
- OS installation from virtual media devices and through network shared folders;
- Support SNMP min. v2c.
Operating system: no OS pre-installed.
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 889 285,36 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
| 5 | Lotul nr. 5 Sisteme de stocare Full flash tip 1 Echipament nou și nerecondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type: Enterprise Storage Full Flash
Form Factor: min. 2U Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
Availability:
The equipment must be working in Symmetric Active-Active (not Alua) mode, which means that in the case of 100% utilization, ensures:
- obtaining high availability at 99,9999%;
- lack of decrease in the required equipment efficiency in the event of a failure of half of the controllers;
- lack of decrease in the required performance in the event of a failure of half of the controllers;
- 100% full capacity reading;
- The system must have built-in mechanisms for updating program versions without compromising its availability and loss of access to data.
The data must be available in cases of:
- failure of one power supply line,
- failure of any controller,
- failures of any two user data carriers,
- failures of any port of FC/ISCSI,
- failure of any RAM module or any controller processor.
The equipment must allow hot replacement (without stopping access to data) of the following components: controllers, power supplies, fans, front-end and back-end ports, drives.
The equipment must have been resistant to a simultaneous failure of a minimum of any two drives/NVMe/flash, regardless of the scale and configuration of the solution. In the event of a breakdown of two carriers, the device must provide uninterrupted access to all data on the device.
The equipment must allow to safely disable the device that does not cause user loss.
Type Drives:
NVMe/Flash;
Capacity:
Min. usable space 600 TB (considering min. RAID 6)
Hot Spare optional (If the equipment may not contain spare components that are not used during the operation of the device (e.g. spare controller, Hot Spare disk)).
RAID(if the equipment involves the use of RAID):
-Support Pass-through mode;
-RAID 6, 10.
Cache requirement:
- If the technology/equipment vendor provides for the presence of a cache in the operation of the storage system, then minimum requirements are the following min. 128GB per node.
Controllers:
- The system must include at least 1 node consisting of 2 controllers in HA (high availability) mode.
Cluster requirement and replication:
- The equipment must have the functionality of synchronous replication enabling the creation of the Active-Active cluster from both equipments (between two server rooms located in separate buildings) and provide all hardware components necessary to implement the functionality of replication with utilization FC protocol.
- Synchronous replication must be possible for a minimum of one LUN and at the same type for many volumes LUN’S, and a change in the number of replicated volumes may not require a change in the physical hardware configuration.
- The contents of the cluster volumes must be identical on both systems at any time of the cluster.
Performance requirement:
The combined performance of the equipment must provide a performance of Min. 500,000 IOPS.
IOPS are calculated according to the following principle:
- Read/write ratio - 70/30;
- Block size - 16K/32K/64K;
- Sequential and random I/O;
- Delay – 0.001 s;
Supported protocols:
- FC,
- iSCSI;
Futures:
- The system must include dedicated interfaces for system management (management).
Deduplication:
- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volumes and globally for each system.
- The equipment must enable compression functionality for block-level volumes (iSCSI/FC LUN) and file-level volumes;
- The deduplication and compression functionality will not impose restrictions on the simultaneous use of other functions, such as: data replication, thin provisioning, backups, volume cloning.
- The equipment must have the data deduplication mechanism in In-Line mode. Deduplication cannot be stopped in any way or possible to exclude the system administrator (optional).
- All of the listed functionalities must be licensed (if applicable by vendor provisions) & included in offer and supported by the system in its maximum configuration.
Compression:
- The equipment must have a data compression mechanism in In-Line mode.
- Compression must be an integral part of the device and cannot be in any way possible to be turned off or the manufacturer's service (optional).
Snapshot
- The system must provide snapshot functionality in Safe mode;
- Snapshot functionality must be applicable at least at the LUN level;
- The system must provide at least 300 snapshots for each shared volume;
- The system must provide efficient snapshot functionality so that its use does not impact system performance by more than 10%.
- Snapshot functionality should be applicable to at least LUNs, without imposing restrictions on the use of other functions.
- Snapshot functionality should be cost-effective so that snapshot copies take up minimal space when created (only difference with original data).
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN, and file levels.
Encryption:
The solution must encrypt all stored data with the minimum with the AES-256 or stronger algorithm and encrypt all drives/NVMe/flash supported in the device.
Data encryption cannot affect the performance of the solution.
The encryption key must be stored by default on the equipment and generated in a way that prevents the data from reading from the drives/NVMe/flash removed from the device.
Monitoring:
The equipment must have an analytical platform or VM in the form of a portal available by a web browser.
- The platform should automatically collect logs from the device and present them in the form of graphs and reports.
- Monitoring of the used space with a data reduction indicator based on deduplication algorithms and compression without thin provisioning if it’s used; globally for the device and locally for the LUN's.
- The platform must enable the prediction of space growth along with the analysis of future expansion.
- The system must include an application component and/or hardware, as appropriate, for monitoring, reporting and detailed event collection of at least the following physical and logical components:
- The portal must have the performance history and real time data of individual resources, taking into account the parameters: latency, Read & Write IOPS, and bandwidth; globally for the device and locally for the LUN.
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN and file levels.
- The portal must have function to create reports from capacity, performance, prediction of future space, authorization logs to the device, level and technical support time.
- Displaying the status of performed operations such as snapshots, synchronous replication etc.
- Displaying warnings about threats to information about logging users and performed executing commands.
- The portal must enable the simulation of capacity increase depending on the type of application.
- Algorithm for verifying the correct configuration and the possibilities of upgrading device/cluster.
- Displaying system consumption with optimization guidelines.
NICs included:
Min. x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included.
Supported operating environments:
Microsoft Windows Server;
Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
VMware (VMware ESXi);
Interfaces:
Power supplies included:
Min. 2 hot-plug PSU with support for 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare.
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 19 032 759,22 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
| 6 | Lotul nr. 6 Sisteme de stocare SAS SSD tip 2 Echipament nou și nerecondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type: Enterprise Storage SAS SSD
Form Factor: min. 2U Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
Availability:
The equipment must be working in Symmetric Active-Active (not Alua) mode, which means that in the case of 100% utilization, ensures:
- obtaining high availability at 99,9999%,
- lack of decrease in the required equipment efficiency in the event of a failure of half of the controllers,
- lack of decrease in the required performance in the event of a failure of half of the controllers,
- 100% full capacity reading,
- The system must have built-in mechanisms for updating program versions without compromising its availability and loss of access to data.
The data must be available in cases of:
- failure of one power supply line,
- failure of any controller,
- failures of any two user data carriers,
- failures of any port of FC/ISCSI,
- failure of any RAM module or any controller processor.
- The equipment must allow hot replacement (without stopping access to data) of the following components: controllers, power supplies, fans, front-end and back-end ports, drives.
- The equipment must have been resistant to a simultaneous failure of a minimum of any two drives/NVMe/flash, regardless of the scale and configuration of the solution. In the event of a breakdown of two carriers, the device must provide uninterrupted access to all data on the device.
- The equipment must allow to safely disable the device that does not cause user loss.
Type Drives: SAS SSD.
Capacity: min. usable space 200 TB (considering min. RAID 6)
Hot Spare optional (If the equipment may not contain spare components that are not used during the operation of the device (e.g. spare controller, Hot Spare disk).
RAID (if the equipment involves the use of RAID):
- Support Pass-through mode;
- RAID 6, 10.
Cache requirement:
- If the technology/equipment vendor provides the presence of a cache in the operation of the storage system, then its minimum requirements are the following min. 128GB per node.
Controllers:
- The system must include at least 1 node consisting of min.2 controllers in HA (high availability) mode.
Cluster requirement and replication:
- The equipment must have the functionality of synchronous replication enabling the creation of the Active-Active cluster from both equipments (between two server rooms located in separate buildings) and provide all hardware components necessary to implement the functionality of replication with utilization FC protocols.
- Synchronous replication must be possible for a minimum of one LUN and at the same type for many volumes LUN’S, and a change in the number of replicated volumes may not require a change in the physical hardware configuration.
- The contents of the cluster volumes must be identical on both systems at any time of the cluster.
Performance requirement:
The combined performance of the equipment must provide a performance of Min. 300,000 IOPS.
IOPS are calculated according to the following principle:
- Read/write ratio - 70/30;
- Block size - 16K/32K/64K;
- Sequential and random I/O;
- Delay – 0.001 s;
Supported protocols:
- FC,
- iSCSI,
Futures:
- The system must include dedicated interfaces for system management (management).
Deduplication:
- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volumes and globally for each system.
- The equipment must enable compression functionality for block-level volumes (iSCSI/FC LUN) and file-level volumes.
- The deduplication and compression functionality will not impose restrictions on the simultaneous use of other functions, such as: data replication, thin provisioning, backups, volume cloning.
- The equipment must have the data deduplication mechanism in In-Line mode. Deduplication cannot be stopped in any way or possible to exclude the system administrator (optional).
- All of the listed functionality must be licensed (if applicable by vendor provisions) & included in offer and supported by the storage system in its maximum configuration level.
Compression:
- The equipment must have a data compression mechanism in In-Line mode.
- Compression must be an integral part of the device and cannot be in any way possible to be turned off by the administrator or the manufacturer's service (optional).
Snapshot:
- The system must provide snapshot functionality in Safe mode;
- Snapshot functionality must be applicable at least at the LUN level;
- The system must provide at least 300 snapshots for each shared volume;
- The system must provide efficient snapshot functionality so that its use does not impact system performance by more than 10%.
- Snapshot functionality should be applicable to at least LUNs, without imposing restrictions on the use of other functions.
- Snapshot functionality should be cost-effective so that snapshot copies take up minimal space when created (only on the difference with original data).
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN and file levels.
Encryption:
The solution must be able to encrypt all stored data with the minimum the AES-256 or stronger algorithm and encrypt all drives/NVMe/flash supported in the device.
Data encryption cannot affect the performance of the solution.
The encryption key must be stored by default on the equipment and generated in a way that prevents the data from reading from the drives/NVMe/flash removed from the device.
Monitoring:
The equipment must have an analytical platform or VM in the form of a portal available via a web browser.
The platform should automatically collect logs from the device and present them in the form of graphs and reports:
- Monitoring of the used space with a data reduction indicator based on deduplication algorithms and compression without thin provisioning if is used; globally for the device and locally for the LUN's.
- The platform must enable the prediction of space growth along with the analysis of future expansion.
- The system must include an application component and/or hardware, as appropriate, for monitoring, reporting and detailed event collection of at least the following physical and logical components:
- The portal must have the performance history and real time data of individual resources, taking into account the parameters: latency, Read & Write IOPS, and bandwidth; globally for the device and locally for the LUN.
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN and file levels.
- The portal must have function to create reports from capacity, performance, prediction of future space, authorization logs to the device, level and technical support time.
- Displaying the status of performed operations such as snapshots, synchronous replication etc.
- Displaying warnings about threats to information about logging users and performed executing commands.
- The portal must enable the simulation of capacity increase depending on the type of application.
- Algorithm for verifying the correct configuration and the possibilities of upgrading device/cluster.
- Displaying system consumption with optimization guidelines.
NICs included:
Min 1 x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included;
Supported operating environments:
Microsoft Windows Server;
Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
VMware (VMware ESXi);
Power supplies included:
Min. 2 hot-plug PSU with support for min. 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare.
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 11 179 587,40 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
| 7 | Lotul nr. 7 Sisteme de stocare SAS SSD tip 3 Echipament nou și ne recondiționat, produs minim trim. I anul 2024, corespunzător tipului de dispozitive de nivel Enterprise, produs de producători renumiți (Brand name internațional). Configuraţia echipamentului trebuie să fie compusă din componente reciproc compatibile şi să asigure funcţionarea optimă a sistemului în ansamblu.
Type:
Enterprise Storage SAS SSD
Form Factor:
min. 2U Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
Availability:
The equipment must be working in Symmetric Active-Active (not Alua) mode, which means that in the case of 100% utilization, ensures:
- obtaining high availability at 99,9999%,
- lack of decrease in the required equipment efficiency in the event of a failure of half of the controllers,
- lack of decrease in the required performance in the event of a failure of half of the controllers,
- 100% full capacity reading,
- The system must have built-in mechanisms for updating program versions without compromising its availability and loss of access to data.
The data must be available in cases of:
- failure of one power supply line,
- failure of any controller,
- failures of any two user data carriers,
- failures of any port of FC/ISCSI,
- failure of any RAM module or any controller processor.
- The equipment must allow hot replacement (without stopping access to data) of the following components: controllers, power supplies, fans, front-end and back-end ports, drives.
- The equipment must have been resistant to a simultaneous failure of a minimum of any two drives/NVMe/flash, regardless of the scale and configuration of the solution. In the event of a breakdown of two carriers, the device must provide uninterrupted access to all data on the device.
- The equipment must allow you to safely disable the device that does not cause user loss.
Type Drives: SAS SSD.
Capacity:
Min. usable space 30 TB (considering min. RAID 6),
Hot Spare optional (If the equipment may not contain spare components that are not used during the operation of the device (e.g. spare controller, Hot Spare disk).
RAID(if the equipment involves the use of RAID):
- Support Pass-through mode;
- RAID 6, 10.
Cache requirement:
- If the technology/equipment vendor provides the presence of a cache in the operation of the storage system, then its minimum requirements are the following min. 64GB per node.
Controllers:
- The system must include at least 1 node consisting of min.2 controllers in HA (high availability) mode.
Cluster requirement and replication:
- The equipment must have the functionality of synchronous replication enabling the creation of the Active-Active cluster from both equipments (between two server rooms located in separate buildings) and provide all hardware components necessary to implement the functionality of replication with utilization FC protocols.
- Synchronous replication must be possible for a minimum of one LUN and at the same type for many volumes LUN’S, and a change in the number of replicated volumes may not require a change in the physical hardware configuration.
- The contents of the cluster volumes must be identical on both systems at any time of the cluster.
Performance requirement:
The combined performance of the equipment must provide a performance of Min. 200,000 IOPS.
IOPS are calculated according to the following principle:
- Read/write ratio - 80/20;
- Block size - 16K/32K/64K;
- Sequential and random I/O;
- Delay – 0.001 s;
Supported protocols:
- FC,
- iSCSI
Futures:
- The system must include dedicated interfaces for system management (management).
Deduplication:
- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volumes and globally for each system.
- The equipment must enable compression functionality for block-level volumes (iSCSI/FC LUN) and file-level volumes.
- The deduplication and compression functionality will not impose restrictions on the simultaneous use of other functions, such as: data replication, thin provisioning, backups, volume cloning.
- The equipment must have the data deduplication mechanism in In-Line mode. Deduplication cannot be stopped in any way or possible to exclude the system administrator (optional).
- All of the listed functionality must be licensed (if any) & included in offer and supported by the storage system in its maximum configuration level.
Compression:
- The equipment must have a data compression mechanism in In-Line mode.
- Compression must be an integral part of the device and cannot be in any way possible to be turned off by the administrator or the manufacturer's service (optional).
Snapshot:
- The system must provide snapshot functionality in Safe mode;
- Snapshot functionality must be applicable at least at the LUN level;
- The system must provide at least 300 snapshots for each shared volume;
- The system must provide efficient snapshot functionality so that its use does not impact system performance by more than 10%.
- Snapshot functionality should be applicable to at least LUNs, without imposing restrictions on the use of other functions.
- Snapshot functionality should be cost-effective so that snapshot copies take up minimal space when created (only on the difference with original data).
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN, and file levels.
Encryption:
The solution must be able to encrypt all stored data with the minimum the AES-256 or stronger algorithm and encrypt all drives/NVMe/flash supported in the device.
Data encryption cannot affect the performance of the solution.
The encryption key must be stored by default on the equipment and generated in a way that prevents the data from reading from the drives/NVMe/flash removed from the device.
Monitoring:
The equipment must have an analytical platform or VM in the form of a portal available via a web browser.
- The platform should automatically collect logs from the device and present them in the form of graphs and reports:
- Monitoring of the used space with a data reduction indicator based on deduplication algorithms and compression without thin provisioning if is used; globally for the device and locally for the LUN's.
- The platform must enable the prediction of space growth along with the analysis of future expansion.
- The system must include an application component and/or hardware, as appropriate, for monitoring, reporting and detailed event collection of at least the following physical and logical components:
- The portal must have the performance history and real time data of individual resources, taking into account the parameters: latency, Read & Write IOPS, and bandwidth; globally for the device and locally for the LUN;
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN, and file levels;
- The portal must have function to create reports from capacity, performance, prediction of future space, authorization logs to the device, level and technical support time.
- Displaying the status of performed operations such as snapshots, synchronous replication etc.
- Displaying warnings about threats to information about logging users and performed executing commands.
- The portal must enable the simulation of capacity increase depending on the type of application.
- Algorithm for verifying the correct configuration and the possibilities of upgrading device/cluster.
- Displaying system consumption with optimization guidelines.
NICs included:
Min. 1 x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included;
Supported operating environments:
1. Microsoft Windows Server;
2. Red Hat Enterprise Linux;
3. VMware (VMware ESXi);
Power supplies included: min. 2 hot-plug PSU with support for min. 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13-c14(0.6 m);
Cerințe obligatorii pentru prestarea garanției și a serviciilor de suport (deservire) - conform Anexei la Anunțul de participare.
Termeni și condiții:
Toate cerințele sunt minime și obligatorii;
O cerință nu trebuie să limiteze o altă cerință;
Toate componentele trebuie să fie actuale și să nu fie promovate ca EOS (sfârșitul vânzării/suportului) / EOL (sfârșitul duratei de viață);
Extinderea memoriei (ram) și a capacității de stocare nu trebuie să includă limitări hardware sau software. | 6 710 866,54 MDL | mun.Chişinău str. Puskin, 42 | 15.10.2024 → 30.12.2025 | Anulată |
Întrebări și răspunsuri 31
18.07.2024 12:24 UTC · Lot 5: Clarificare cerinta
Va rugam sa clarificati cerinta "- 100% full capacity reading;" ce presupune, si la ce se refera?
Răspunsul autorității: Această cerință este complet legată de cele 2 cerințe indicate ]n specificații tehnice mai sus în raport cu eventuale defecțiuni ale controlerelor:
[
...- lack of decrease in the required equipment efficiency in the event of a failure of half of the controllers;
- lack of decrease in the required performance in the event of a failure
of half of the controllers;
]
Astfel, dacă jumătate dintre controlere eșuează, tot spațiul (100%) și resursele (100%) ar trebui să fie disponibile pentru citire.
În consecință, cerința în cauză urmează să fie tratată ca - 100% de capacitate de citire cerută trebuie să fie disponibilă pentru utilizare cu menținerea performanței, a tuturor funcționalităților, și altor specificații funcționale stabilite în documentație. Nu este acceptată nici o degradare, cu excepția componentelor care vor fi înlocuite în conformitate cu cerințele de garanție stabilite.
18.07.2024 12:29 UTC · Lot 4: Clarificare cerinta - Capacity
Cu referire la cerintele fata de capacitate va rugam sa clarificati:
1. De ce 600TB usable se pune accent pe RAID6, pe cind pentru sisteme All-Flash se recomanda RAID-grupe ce permit iesire din functiune a 3 discuri?
2. De ce se solicita 600TB usable, pe cind volum usable depinde de cantiatea de discuri in grup? Unii vendori pot trisa pe faptul ca sa declare grupuri mari, dar defapt recomandabil raid-grupe din numari mai mic de discuri, in dependenta de incarcatura. Va rugam sa stabiliti criterii egale pentru toti, cum se va calcula, sau solicitati express nr de discuri.
3. Se planifica extindere pe viitor cu NVME? sau se admite si SAS?
Răspunsul autorității: Presupunem, că întrebările adresate sunt în raport cu Lotul 5, la lotul 4 nu se regăsesc aceste detalii în cerințele tehnice.
1. Diferiți vânzători și producători pot oferi capacități de spațiu de stocare pentru date în moduri diferite, exact în contextul faptului pentru a nu limita participarea mai multor ofertanți cu soluții de la diferiți producători, și pentru a permite și de a ține cont de majoritatea tehnologiilor moderne disponibile și folosite în prezent, parametrul capacității de stocare a fost indicat cu valoarea de 600TB în formă marcată(in marked form) ca spațiu util.
Reiterăm cele indicate în documentație - Cerința față de parametrul de stocare este minimă și obligatoriu.
Specificațiile hardware furnizate urmează să fie prezentate sub forma de: număr de discuri, spațiu RAW, spațiu de rezervă (spare) și spațiu utilizabil după partiţionarea discurilor în RAID6.
2. Pentru sisteme de stocare de tip full flash, discurile nu sunt întotdeauna criteriul principal sau componente ale echipamentului pe care se poate baza ca criteriu principal, motiv pentru care nu a fost indicat numărul de discuri.
Potențialul ofertant trebuie să indice în oferta sa ce va utiliza și în ce cantitate pentru a corespunde cu cerințele tehnice stabilite.
Reiterăm cele indicate în documentație - Cerința față de capacitatea parametrului de stocare este minimă și obligatorie.
3. Sistemele de stocare care fac obiectul achiziției sunt preconizate fără planificarea extinderii pe viitor.
Pentru lotul nr.5, SAS nu este acceptat, a se consulta cerința stabilită pentru lotul nr.5:
”Type Drives: NVMe/Flash;”
18.07.2024 12:31 UTC · Lot 5: Clarificare cerinta - NICs included:
Va rugam sa clarificati, modul in care se va expune storage-ul catre servere, daca se solicita doar 2 interfete FC?
Răspunsul autorității: Pentru orchestrarea tuturor echipamentelor achiziționate se vor folosi echipamente de comutare FC(fiber chanel), în plus, o parte din infrastructura pasivă este deja pregătită și funcțională (interconectarea între camerele serverelor), în consecință, acest tip de interfață stabilit în documentație ca cerință tehnică obligatorie este o prioritate.
Cel puțin 2 interferețe FC pentru fiecare controller, astfel ca toate controlerele trebuie să conțină cel puțin 2 porturi SFP cu module activate.
Comutatoarele FC nu sunt în scopul prezentei proceduri de achiziții și vor fi achiziționate prin proceduri de achiziții publice separate.
18.07.2024 13:59 UTC · Lot 5 - Availability
Ce presupune aceasta cerinta: "The equipment must allow to safely disable the device that does not cause user loss."?
Răspunsul autorității: A fost admisă o eroare tehnică la redactarea cerințelor prin omisiunea cuvântului ”data”, astfel în documentația de atribuire au fost aplicate modificări de corectare pentru Loturile 5, 6 și 7.
Modificările după cum urmează:
din ”The equipment must allow to safely disable the device that does not cause user loss.”
în ”The equipment must allow to safely disable the device that does not cause user data loss.”
18.07.2024 15:00 UTC · Lot 5 - Cluster requirement and replication
Aceasta cerinta limiteaza concurenta, deoarece fiecare solutie de stocare are propria sa tehnologie de sincronizare. Va rugam respectuos sa fie eliminata: "Provide all hardware components necessary to implement the functionality of replication with utilization of FC protocol."
Răspunsul autorității: Pentru orchestrarea tuturor echipamentelor achiziționate se vor folosi echipamente de comutare FC(fiber chanel), în plus, o parte din infrastructura pasivă este deja pregătită și funcțională (interconectarea între camerele serverelor), în consecință, acest tip de interfață stabilit în documentație ca cerință tehnică obligatorie este o prioritate și nicidecum nu poate fi considerat ca o constrângere ”proprietară” specifică unui singur furnizor(producător), interfețele FC sunt disponibile și pot fi folosite de majoritatea producătorilor care furnizează soluții de nivel Enterprise.
Cel puțin 2 interferețe FC pentru fiecare controller, astfel ca toate controlerele trebuie să conțină cel puțin 2 porturi SFP cu module activate.
Comutatoarele FC nu sunt în scopul prezentei proceduri de achiziții și vor fi achiziționate prin proceduri de achiziții publice separate.
23.07.2024 06:06 UTC · Lot 5,6,7
”Capacity: min. usable space …”. Va rugam sa confirmați ca este necesar “usable space” după calcularea necesitaților pentru RAID6. Sau totuși este necesar spațiu “efectiv garantat de producător” (după deduplicare si compresare) chiar dacă este consumat 100% de “usable space” fără pierderea de performanta?
Răspunsul autorității: Spațiu total necesar și disponibil pentru utilizare este de tip „usable space” cu nivel de redundanță minim echivalentă cu RAID6, a se consulta cerințele tehnice stabilite pentru fiecare lot în parte.
23.07.2024 06:07 UTC · Lot 1,2,3,4
Dacă pentru servere sunt cerute 2 disk-uri (sunt dedicate OS) si RAID Controller, putem sa propunem soluția pentru OS de tip “boot device” cu discuri redundante (RAID1), cu capacitatea si parametrii nu mai slabe de cele cerute?
Răspunsul autorității: Da, sunt acceptate soluții alternative cu suficientă redundanță, capacitate și parametrii cu valori mai avantajoase de cele minim solicitate și indicate conform documentației de concurs.
23.07.2024 09:34 UTC · CERINȚE OBLIGATORII PENTRU PRESTAREA GARANȚIEI ȘI A SERVICIILOR DE SUPORT(DESERVIRE) A ECHIPAMENTELOR – ENTERPRISE SERVER (tip X) / SISTEME DE STOCARE (Full flash tip 1 / SAS SSD tip 2 / SAS SSD tip 3) 1. Condiții Generale:
Acceptanța prin semnarea actului de predare-primire a bunurilor și a facturii fiscale de către Cumpărător este condiționată de îndeplinirea cerinței privind livrarea bunurilor în completarea deplină a setului echipamentului(nemijlocit dispozitivele computaționale – Enterprise server (tip X) / Sisteme de stocare (Full flash tip 1 / SAS SSD tip 2 / SAS SSD tip 3), cablurile de conexiune, cabluri de alimentare de la surse de energie electrică, șine de montare în rack: șine cu extracție completă, etc.) în strictă conformitate cu documentația de atribuire și a contractului prevăzute pentru bunurile livrate. Furnizorul va fi responsabil pentru implementarea completă a sistemului computațional Enterprise server(tip X) / Sisteme de stocare(Full flash tip 1 / SAS SSD tip 2 / SAS SSD tip3), inclusiv serviciile și manopera aferente: livrarea, despachetarea, instalarea, conectarea, configurarea, punerea în funcțiune și alte servicii relevante, inclusiv și instruirea personalului Cumpărătorului vor fi incluse în prețul bunurilor.
Suplimentar: Lotul nr.5
Sisteme de stocare
Cluster requirement and replication:
- The equipment must have the functionality of synchronous
replication enabling the creation of the Active-Active cluster from both equipments (between two server rooms located in separate buildings) and provide all hardware components necessary to implement the functionality of replication with utilization FC protocol.
Va rugam sa clarificati mentiunea de ‘cablurile de conexiune’, ‘conectarea, configurarea, punerea în funcțiune’ si ‘provide all hardware components’ in cerinte.
Din cele scrise subintelegem livrarea la cheie cu punerea in functiune a echipamentului solicitat.
Sant de asemeni indicate 2 camere de servere in locatii diferite.
In acelasi timp in cerinte nu avem explicit indicate cantitatile, tipurile si lungimea cablurilor de comunicare cu schemele de amplasare in rack si pe locatii. De asemeni nu sant cerute echipamentele active necesare pentru comunicatii, switches, SAN switches si altele.
Pentru a intocmi corect oferta si lansarea acestui proiect complex aceste date sant vitale.
Răspunsul autorității: Echipamentele active pentru comunicații, switches, SAN switches și alte echipamente pasive de telecomunicații nu sunt în scopul prezentei proceduri de achiziții și vor fi achiziționate prin proceduri de achiziții publice separate.
În documentația de atribuire nu este expres indicată lungimea cablurilor, astfel lungimea cablurilor electrice (cu conexiunea c13 PDU) trebuie tratat ca fiind limitată de lungimea în cadrul unui dulap de comunicații, iar lungimea cablurilor de comunicații (date) - 5m.
Nu este în scopul ofertanților să asigure interconectarea adițională fizică și logică a camerelor de servere, infrastructura tehnologică necesară fiind deja realizată.
Interconectarea echipamentelor va fi realizată prin interfețele specificate în documentația de atribuire publicată, a se consulta cu atenție cerințele stabilite la loturile 1, 2, 3 și 4: ”NICs included”.
23.07.2024 09:52 UTC · Procedura electronică de licitare a început: 17/07/2024, 15:27 Ultima actualizare: 18/07/2024, 15:24
Va rugam sa precizati scopul si care a fost actualizarea efectuata, deoarece conform platformei mtender nu sunt inregistrate modificari in documentatia de atribuire, anunt sau anexe. Multumim.
Răspunsul autorității: Documentația de atribuire nu a fost modificată și republicată pe platforma electronică. Data privind ultima actualizare de 18/07/2024, 15:24 a fost generată de platformă respectivă, dar nu de către autoritatea contractantă.
23.07.2024 10:05 UTC · Lot 5 si 6 clarificare - The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volum
Lotul nr. 5 Sisteme de stocare Full flash tip 1 si Lotul nr. 6
Sisteme de stocare SAS SSD tip 2, la capitolul Supported protocols: sunt cerute obligatorii, - FC,
- iSCSI; in corelae cu cerinta de functionalitate pentru Deduplication:
- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volumes and globally for each system, pa cand la capitolul conexiuni minime incluse NICs included:
Min. x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included. sunt indicate doar de tip FC. Va rugam sa explicati necistate includerii unor fucntionalitati ce nu pot fi utilizate in aceast sistem? este scopul limitarii potentialelor produse or aceasta cerinta este de prisor. solciitam eliminarea cerintei in conditiile in care ea este de prisor. multumim.
Răspunsul autorității: Conform documentației de atribuire publicate, toate cerințele sunt Minime și Obligatorii, astfel vor fi acceptate ofertele pentru sisteme de stocare care suporta obligatoriu protocoale la nivel de block (iSCSI / FC) pentru a asigura flexibilitatea și compatibilitatea cu diferite tipuri de infrastructuri de rețea, cu posibilități de compresare și deduplicare.
Sintagma „file level” a fost eliminată din cerințele tehnice, documentația a fost modificată în consecință.
Cerința de a susține funcționalitatea de deduplicare la nivel de bloc (iSCSI/FC) are ca scop optimizarea utilizării spațiului de stocare și îmbunătățirea eficienței și asigurarea redundanței sistemului per ansamblu.
Nici o cerință sau parametru stabilite în documentația de atribuire nu are sarcina de a limita potențialii participanți în a oferi bunuri cu capacități tehnice și funcționale mai avantajoase decât cele stabilite în documentație ca cerințe Minime care cumulativ trebuie să fie asigurate de echipamentele ce vor fi propuse.
23.07.2024 10:14 UTC · Lot 5 si 6 Performance requirement
Lot 5 si 6 Performance requirement Sequential and random I/O; va rugam sa completați sarcina tehnica cu raportul de distribuție care este necesar?
Răspunsul autorității: Pentru cerințele de performanță - IOPs specificate ca cerințe minime în documentația de atribuire pentru fiecare lot fiind indicate valori minime diferite, operatorii economici interesați vor prezenta întru susținerea afirmațiilor de corespundere - specificațiile și detaliile tehnice ale bunurilor ce vor fi propuse, în raport cu cerințele minime stabilite.
23.07.2024 12:32 UTC · Clarificare pe distribuirea cantitativa si conectivitate echipamentelor
in contextul in care la cerintele obligatorii Furnizorul se obligă sa asigura tot necesraul privitor la serviciile de livrare, montare, instalare, configurare si inclusiv la capitolul cablurile de conecțiune, cabluri de alimentare de la surse de energie electrică, șine de montare în rack: șine cu extracție completă, etc.) în strictă conformitate cu documentația de atribuire și a contractului prevăzute pentru bunurile livrate.Loturile (1-4) in total 15 unitati Servere si loturile 5-7 sisteme de stocare, va rugam sa indicati exprez care va fi distributia cantitatva a acestora? De asemenea pentru a permite agentilor econiomici posibilitate de estimare corecta a tuturor cele obligate la capitolul dat este necesar sa descrieti schema conexiunilor disponibile precum si spatiul in Rack-uri, Susrse de alimnetare UPS, si tipul conexiunilor necesare?
Răspunsul autorității: NOTA: Continuare raspuns din 23.07.2024, ora 13:14 (intrebarea de mai sus)Astfel pentru evaluarea corectă de corespundere cu nivelurile minime de performanță, ofertanții vor prezenta instrumentul corespunzător de la producătorul sistemului de stocare (denumirea instrumentului, referință/web-link) pentru evaluarea și verificarea de către Autoritatea contractantă conform parametrilor, inclusiv și raportul de distribuție la care se face referință în prezenta întrebare, stabiliți în documentație:
”IOPS are calculated according to the following principle:
- Read/write ratio - 70/30;
- Block size - 16K/32K/64K;
- Sequential and random I/O;
- Delay – 0.001 s;”
Astfel, performanța echipamentelor ce vor fi propuse, pe bază de IOPs urmează să fie calculate conform următorului principiu:
- Raport de citire/scriere aleatorie - 70/30, dimensiune bloc - 16K, latență – max 0,001 s;
- De asemenea, trebuie să fie prezentate IOPs secvenţiale, GB/s, latenţă.
Opțional, se vor prezenta în ofertă - Performanță aleatorie pentru dimensiunea blocului - 32K/64K.
Răspuns la solicitarea dată (23.07.2024, ora 15:32):Camerele serverelor gestionate de ASP sunt echipate cu toate echipamentele necesare de comutare pasivă, sisteme de gestionare a energiei, surse de alimentare neîntreruptibile, sisteme de răcire, etc.
Echipamentele active pentru comunicații, switches, SAN switches și alte echipamente pasive de telecomunicații nu sunt în scopul prezentei proceduri de achiziții și vor fi achiziționate prin proceduri de achiziții publice separate.
În documentația de atribuire nu este expres indicată lungimea cablurilor, astfel lungimea cablurilor electrice (cu conexiunea c13 PDU) trebuie tratat ca fiind limitată de lungimea în cadrul unui dulap de comunicare, iar lungimea cablurilor de comunicații (date) - 5m.
La momentul livrării echipamentelor și punerii acestora în funcțiune de către furnizorii ce vor fi desemnați câștigători, în conformitate cu cerințele stabilite în Anexa la anunțul de participare, spațiul în rafturi și toate conexiunile necesare vor fi asigurate în strictă conformitate cu cantitățile de echipamente prevăzute în documentația de atribuire.
Astfel că furnizorii vor instala echipamentele în „slot-urile” deja pregătite în rack-urile de servere disponibile.
Interconectarea echipamentelor va fi realizată prin interfețele specificate în documentația de atribuire publicată, a se consulta cu atenție cerințele stabilite pentru toate loturile: ”NICs included”.
Din considerente de securitate a informației, aceste detalii(scheme/diagrame de conexiune ori alte informații tehnice de acces și uz restricționat) nu pot fi expuse public la dispoziție în cadrul prezentului format de întrebări de clarificări pe platforma MTender, și vor fi coordonate nemijlocit cu operatorii economici ce vor fi desemnați câștigători la finalizarea procedurii de achiziție și doar ulterior încheierii contractelor, precum și semnării acordurilor de confidențialitate prevăzute corespunzător.
25.07.2024 12:42 UTC · Lotul nr.5 - 7
NICs included:
Min. x 1GE management;
min. 2 x 32Gb FC SFP+, identical, with SFP+ SR MM module included.
Cerinta de 2x 32GB FC pentru conexiunea de Storage vine in contradictie cu cerintele severe inaintate pentru disponibilitate (availability), eficienta si redundanta. Schema clasica de inalta disponibilitate care elimina punctul unic de caderi (single point of failure) si permite agregarea sau balansarea incarcaturii fluxului de date este asa numita schema de Multipathing care presupune conectarea prin minimum a doua cai a fiecarui controller si nu prin una.
--------------
Dupa cum la echipamentele de Servere si Storage sant cerute porturi FC se subintelege ca conexiunea intre ele va fi realizata cu ajutorul infrastructurii SAN care necesita SAN Switches. Aceste comutatoare nu sant cerute. In asa mod putem intelege ca infrastructura necesara pentru aceste conexiuni va fi asigurata de catre Beneficiar. Insa diferiti producatori au diverse realizari de echipamente iar numarul de porturi de conectare pentru 1x Storage poate fi si 2x sau 16x si chiar mai multe. Aceasta poate duce la o situatie imprevizibila si care poate pune in pericol realizarea proiectului. Acceasi problema se refera si la spatiul in Rack pentru echipamentul solicitat va rugam sa clarificati.
Răspunsul autorității: Pentru orchestrarea tuturor echipamentelor achiziționate se vor folosi echipamente de comutare FC(fiber chanel), în plus, o parte din infrastructura pasivă este deja pregătită și funcțională (interconectarea între camerele serverelor), în consecință, acest tip de interfață stabilit în documentație ca cerință tehnică obligatorie este o prioritate.
Cel puțin 2 interferețe FC pentru fiecare controller, astfel ca toate controlerele trebuie să conțină cel puțin 2 porturi SFP cu module activate.
Echipamentele active pentru comunicații, switches, SAN switches și alte echipamente pasive de telecomunicații nu sunt în scopul prezentei proceduri de achiziții și vor fi achiziționate prin proceduri de achiziții publice separate.
Dacă soluția ofertată va avea o realizare specifică, toate componentele necesare trebuie să fie indicate în ofertă și prezentată schema de realizare pentru a evita pericole la desfășurarea și implementarea proiectului.
25.07.2024 12:44 UTC · Lotul nr.5 - 7(01)
Form Factor: min. 2U Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
Nu este relevanta cerinta de ‘rails with full extraction’ din cauza ca echipamentele de storage nu au deservirea componentelor din partea de sus ca si serverele si folosesc din aceasta cauza alt tip de montare (rails). va rugam sa corectati in sarcina tehnica aceasta cerinta pentru ca ea nu poate fi indeplinita de nici un producator.
Răspunsul autorității: Se acceptă. Pentru Loturile 5, 6, 7, vor fi aplicate modificări prin excluderea sintagmei ” : rails with full extraction” după cum urmează:
din ”Form Factor: min. 2U Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;”
în ”Form Factor: min. 2U Rack mounting included;”
25.07.2024 12:49 UTC · Lotul nr.1 - 4(02)
Form Factor: max. 2U, Rack mounting: rails with full extraction included;
Power supplies included: min. 2 hot-plug PSU with support for 1+1 redundancy with power cables c13- c14(0.6 m);
Cerintele de ‘rails with full extraction’ impreuna cu ‘power cables c13- c14(0.6 m)’nu sant adecvate sau rezonabile. Luand in considerare faptul ca serverele solicitate au o adincime de mai mult de 0.6m si adancimea dulapului (Rack) este de asemeni mai mare de 0.6m (poate fi si mai mare de 0.8m) in momentul deservirii/ mentenantei exista pericol de deconectarea cablului de alimentare sau deteriorare.
Pentru a evita aceste probleme se recomanda un cablu de alimentare mai lung si de asemeni un Cable Management Arm pentru organizarea corecta a cablurilor de tensiune si comunicatii. Va rugam sa revizuiti aceasta cerinta pentru a permite ofertantilor oferirea unor specificatii corespunzatoare.
Reamintim, ca conform Articolul 37 Legea achizitii publice in vigoarea, (1) Specificațiile tehnice ale bunurilor, lucrărilor şi serviciilor solicitate de autoritatea contractantă vor reprezenta o descriere exactă şi completă a obiectului achiziţiei, astfel încît fiecare cerinţă şi criteriu, stabilite de autoritatea contractantă, să fie îndeplinite.si (4) Specificațiile tehnice ale obiectului achiziţiei trebuie să corespundă cerinţelor autorităţii contractante privind calitatea, eficienţa, testarea, securitatea, dimensiunile, simbolurile, terminologia, ambalajul, modul de transportare, marcarea, etichetarea, procesele şi metodele de producere, precum şi procedeele de determinare a conformităţii lui cu cerinţele din documentația de atribuire.
Răspunsul autorității: Cerința menționată privind lungimea cablului de 0.6 m este minimă și obligatorie.
Nici o cerință sau parametru stabilite în documentația de atribuire nu are sarcina de a limita potențialii participanți în a oferi bunuri cu capacități tehnice și funcționale, precum și parametri fizici(ca de exemplu – luingimea cablurilor) mai avantajoase decât cele stabilite în documentație ca cerințe Minime care cumulativ trebuie să fie asigurate de echipamentele ce vor fi propuse.
Dacă pentru soluția “full extraction” sunt necesare cabluri de o lungime mai mare de cele indicate în cerințe, operatorii economici interesați urmează să le includă în oferta tehnică cu specificarea tuturor detaliilor (inclusive de exmplu – Cable management arm, etc) în conformitate cu normele de securitate stabilite de producători. În consecință putem confirma că Autoritatea contractantă le va accepta ca conforme la etapa de evaluare și nicidecum nu va aplica descalificarea pe acest criteriu.
26.07.2024 05:55 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7:“The equipment must be working in Symmetric Active-Active (not Alua) mode, which means that in the case of 100% utilization, ensures: - obtaining high availability at 99,9999%;”
Clarification Question: Please accept also storage equipments that have ALUA with the condition that the cache of the preferred controller is mirrored with his controller pair and in case the preferred controller is not available, the IOs from host are automatically routed via the second controller. This type of access is considered active-active controllers with a dedicated preferred controller for host access. More, this type of active-active solution, reduces the latency of the IOs that are coming from host because each host will access his data via his preferred controller (not overloading one of the controllers of the solution). In this case, access from hosts will be balanced between the two controllers of the solution.
Răspunsul autorității: Contracting authority confirms the acceptance of solutions that have ALUA based storage.
As consequence, the tender documentation for Lots 5, 6 and 7 was modified by removing the phrase "(not Alua)" from:
[The equipment must be working in Symmetric Active-Active (not Alua) mode,...]
to
[The equipment must be working in Symmetric Active-Active mode,...].
Ple note to consider that storage architecture that will be offered by the bidders need to assure that in the case of failure of the controller, write cache of the surviving controller/controllers is still in use and protected. Solutions where write cache is deactivated, or used without cache mirroring or no other protection mechanism are in place are not accepted!
26.07.2024 05:58 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7:“ “lack of decrease in the required performance in the event of a failure of half of the controllers;”
Clarification Question: All storage equipments use both controllers to serve IOs to the hosts during normal usage. In case one controller fails or half of the installed controllers are failing it will mean that the remaining controller or controllers (depending on the total number of installed controllers) will take the load from the failed ones.
Taking into consideration the above, in order to have same performance with one controller or half of the installed controllers, that will mean that the proposed storage should be capable of sustaining :
- Lot nr. 5 : 1.000.000 IOPS (2 x 500.000 IOPS) with the indicated workload profile.
- Lot nr. 6 : 600.000 IOPS (2 x 300.000 IOPS) with the indicated workload profile.
- Lot nr. 7 : 400.000 IOPS (2 x 200.000 IOPS) with the indicated workload profile.
Can you please confirm the above or you accept a decrease in performance, in terms of IOPS and response time.
Răspunsul autorității: Technical specifications of the storage systems (Lot 5, 6, 7) have clear requirements regarding the Availability of the systems:
[...- lack of decrease in the required equipment efficiency in the event of a
failure of half of the controllers;
- lack of decrease in the required performance in the event of a failure
of half of the controllers;...]
Thus, requested availability of performance need to be sustained even in the event of the failure of half of the controllers in the system, strictly in accordance with technical requirements that reflects minimum requirements of the Contracting Authority. Sizing of the technological solutions and platform, as well as technical offer preparation which cumulatively must meet the requirements, is the responsibility of the interested bidders.
26.07.2024 06:00 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7: Deduplication
“Deduplication:
- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volumes and globally for each system.
- The equipment must enable compression functionality for block-level volumes (iSCSI/FC LUN) and file-level volumes;
Clarification Question: Taking into consideration that the requested storage equipment is block only (protocols requested are FibreChannel or iSCSI and also the requested connection is Fibre Channel 32 Gbps only), please accept also storage equipments that support only block storage protocols (iSCSI and FC) for compression and deduplication.
Răspunsul autorității: Contracting Authority, confirm that interested bidders can offer storage solutions and platform that supports only block level storage protocols (iSCSI and FC) for compression and deduplication.
The phrase ”file level” was eliminated from technical requirements, documentation was amended accordingly.
26.07.2024 06:02 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7: “The system must provide at least 300 snapshots for each shared volume”
Clarification Question: In order not to limit the participation for consecrated storage vendors, please accept the number of snapshots per volume to 256 with the condition that the proposed storage supports maximum of 15.000 snapshot per system
Răspunsul autorității: The requirement [...The system must provide at least 300 snapshots for each shared volume;...] does not limit in anyway participation of the interested bidders to propose the storage solutions from different vendors, the requirement is minimum and mandatory taking into consideration that - in a typical year, there are 365 days from which 52 Sundays, plus official Holydays.
Contracting Authority is the holder of the most national importance registers and informations systems, thus through the lens of the minimum cyber security requirements stipulated in HG 201/2017, the Agency has obligations to ensure the business-continuity of the activity, the application of the management policies of backup copies(on daily basis) and recovery procedures in case of disaster.
26.07.2024 06:03 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7: “The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN, and file levels.”
Clarification Question: Taking into consideration that the requested storage equipment is block only (protocols requested are FibreChannel or iSCSI and also the requested connection is Fibre Channel 32 Gbps only), please accept also storage equipments that support only block storage protocols (iSCSI and FC) for performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS.
Răspunsul autorității: Contracting Authority, confirms that interested bidders can offer storage solutions and platform that supports only block level storage protocols (iSCSI and FC) for performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS.
The phrase ”file level” was eliminated from technical requirements, documentation was amended accordingly.
26.07.2024 06:14 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7: “Displaying warnings about threats to information about logging”
Clarification Question: Taking into consideration that this requirements is specific only to a SIEM product, please accept storage products do not have this functionality, but can create immutable snapshots for the volumes as protection for ransomware attacks.
Răspunsul autorității: Contracting Authority is the holder of the most national importance registers and informations systems, thus through the lens of the minimum cyber security requirements stipulated in HG 201/2017 in respect of the provisions on operational security, the Agency has obligations to ensure the the application of event journaling mechanisms - logging the events.
The mentioned requirement does not limit in anyway participation of the interested bidders to propose the storage solutions from different vendors, the requirement is minimum and mandatory.
Bidders must take into account that the published requirements are minimal, so the proposed solutions can include other additional functionalities more advantageous not indicated in the requirements, for example with an emphasis on protection against ransomware attacks and other cyber threats.
26.07.2024 06:16 UTC · Requirement for Lot nr.5 , nr. 6, nr. 7
“- The platform must enable the prediction of space growth along with the analysis of future expansion.
- The portal must enable the simulation of capacity increase depending on the type of application.
- ….., prediction of future space,…….”
Clarification Question: In order not to limit the participation of the consecrated storage vendors, please accept also storages that can create reports regarding the capacity, because all the vendors that have this functionality are using for management cloud monitoring solution (NOT on prem management solutions) that require external connection to the cloud provider.
Răspunsul autorității: The Monitoring requirements for portal(platform) available via a web browser must comply with all technical specifications for this chapter and enable the PREDICTION of space growth along with the analysis of future expansion, as well as other requirements.
The analyze (analytical) functionalities can be either cloud based vendor` solution or on premises environment of the Contracting Authority. The bidders must clear specify in their offers if proposed one is on premises or cloud based.
But taking into consideration the sensitive character of content of the national importance registers and informations systems, that must be duly protect, for on cloud based solution option for analyze(analytical prediction/simulation) functionalities, the Contracting Authority reserve the right for the stage of technical evaluation to request from bidders to obtain from the storage equipment manufacturers, the official statement regarding the secure methods of connecting and sampling telemetric data from storage systems, as well as the set of data that will be interpellated.
In addition to the above mentioned, the manufacturer must describe the period for which the collected telemetric data will be stored and the data protection mechanisms.
For the cross-border transport of telemetric data from storage systems, it will be necessary to apply the tools available within the Agency through the Security Information and Events Management (SIEM) system, for which a confirmation from the manufacturer regarding the possibility of integration with such system will be required.
29.07.2024 07:51 UTC · Clarificari la cerinte tehnice
Buna ziua. Va rugam sa clarificati urmatoarele:
- Can you be more specific with request "Lack of decrease of efficiency". Efficiency is meant in what sense?
- Can you provide more details and explanation for request "100% full capacity reading"?
- Can you explain request in availability part of RFP to be online in case of "two user data carriers"? What is "user data carrier"?
- Can you please give more explanation for availability request "The equipment must allow to safely disable the device that does not cause user data loss"? Can we understand this request that storage should be able to disable faulty device without any interruptions?
- Can you explain what is meant with RAID request "support pass trough mode"?
- You require combined performance of 500.000. Can you explain what is meant by combined?
- Equipment that is requested in this RFP is block storage with FC/iSCSI connectivity, but under deduplication you require "file level" deduplication and compression. Can you explain what is meant by file level or can we understand this as a plan to stora "file share" data on storage amongst all other types of data?
Răspunsul autorității: ) & 2) -
Answer: For any failure, storage system will continue serve with required performance and functionalities/features. For example, if half of the controllers fail, all space (100%) and resources (100%) should be available for reading.
Accordingly, the requirements in question are to be treated as - 100% of the required read capacity must be available for use while maintaining the performance, all functionality, and other functional specifications set forth in the documentation. No degradation is accepted, except for components that will be replaced in accordance with established warranty requirements.
3) Answer: Availability requirements must be examined in accordance with the requirements for Cluster requirement and replication. The “two user data carriers” is equvalent to “two data disks”.
4) Answer: Yes, without any interruptions. This requirement states that when the equipment is switched off by the administrator, all data on the equipment will not be lost/without data corruption and failure of the main device, in other words, the equipment must have a shutdown functionality/command.
5) Answer: If the equipment involves the use of RAID, the requirement is to Support Pass-through mode, for other solutions(no use of RAID) ingnore.
6) Answer: The specified requirement - Min. 500,000 IOPS has clear answer in the documentation: IOPS are calculated according to the following principle:
- Read/write ratio - 70/30;
- Block size - 16K/32K/64K;
7) Answer: The Contracting Authority confirms that interested bidders can offer storage solutions that support only block-level storage protocols (iSCSI and FC) for compression and deduplication
29.07.2024 07:52 UTC · Clarificari adaugatoare la cerinte tehnice
Va rugam sa clarificati urmatoatele:
- Can you explain request "Deduplication cannot be stopped in any way or possible to exclude the system administrator"? System administrator should not be excluded for what?
- Can you be more specific for the "Compression can't cannot be turned off or manufacturers service" request? What is meant with manufactures service?
- In the snapshots requirement, what is meant by safe mode?
- what is meant by "file level" request "The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN, and file levels" considering that object of purchase i block storage?
- Is "Simulation of capacity increase" meant as "predictive capabilities"?
Răspunsul autorității: )& 2) –
Answer: The equipment must have the data deduplication and compression mechanisms in In-Line mode. For any failure (hardware/software or human factor = system administrator) In-Line deduplication and/or compression can’t be stopped.
3) Answer: The Snapshot requirement”- The system must provide snapshot functionality in Safe mode;” was eliminated from the technical requirements for equipments specified in Lots 5, 6 and 7.
4) Answer: The phrase ”file level” from the technical requirements for Lots 5, 6 and 7 where eliminated, therefore these requirements will have the following content:
from
[Deduplication:
...- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes
accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN), file level volumes and globally for each system.
- The equipment must enable compression functionality for block-level volumes (iSCSI/FC LUN) and file-level volumes;...]
to
[Deduplication:
...- The equipment must enable deduplication functionality for volumes accessible at block level (iSCSI/FC LUN) volumes and globally for each system.
- The equipment must enable compression functionality for block-level volumes (iSCSI/FC LUN);...]
from
[Snapshot
...- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN, and file levels...]
to
[Snapshot
...- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume and LUN levels...]
from
[Monitoring:
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume, LUN and file levels...]
to
[Monitoring:
- The system must include a performance monitoring and prioritization mechanism for Storage QoS applied at the volume and LUN levels...]
5) Answer: Yes, «predictive capabilities» based on all time device data use.
Documente 14
- AGE-3011-555-11072024-ASP.semnat.pdf
- Anexa la Anunțul de participare.docx
- Anexa la Anunțul de participare.signed.pdf
- Anexa nr. 24 - model contractului servere.signed.pdf
- Anexe la documentatia standard.docx
- Anexe la documentatia standard.signed.pdf
- Anunt de participare.signed.pdf
- Declaratie.doc
- Declaratie.signed.pdf
- DUAE.docx
- DUAE.signed.pdf
- Anexa la documentatia standard Modificat~3.doc
- Anexa la documentatia standard Modificat.signed.pdf
- anunt modif.signed.pdf
Oferte depuse 33
| Ofertant | Lot | Valoarea | Status | Publicat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S&T Mold | 5 | 18 290 500,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:17 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 3 | 1 723 396,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:19 UTC |
| TXD IT Solutions | 7 | 2 137 720,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 14:09 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 3 | 1 665 140,00 MDL | În examinare | 04.10.2024 00:10 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 2 | 566 985,00 MDL | În examinare | 04.10.2024 00:10 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 4 | 484 840,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:16 UTC |
| Noventiq International | 7 | 3 216 000,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 13:23 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 6 | 6 736 054,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:26 UTC |
| Accent Electronic | 1 | 2 746 288,80 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 15:33 UTC |
| Entegra plus | 3 | 1 309 699,19 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 16:34 UTC |
| Entegra plus | 1 | 2 447 001,65 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 16:32 UTC |
| Entegra plus | 4 | 491 392,94 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 16:35 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 2 | 445 155,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:15 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 4 | 472 200,00 MDL | În examinare | 04.10.2024 00:10 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 7 | 6 040 670,00 MDL | În examinare | 04.10.2024 00:10 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 6 | 7 876 180,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:18 UTC |
| Entegra plus | 2 | 454 231,58 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 16:33 UTC |
| Accent Electronic | 2 | 446 020,40 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 15:33 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 1 | 2 548 400,00 MDL | În examinare | 04.10.2024 00:10 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 7 | 2 510 010,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:19 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 4 | 447 528,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:21 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 1 | 2 249 352,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:15 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 2 | 446 887,00 MDL | În examinare | 03.10.2024 11:17 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 5 | 17 120 130,00 MDL | În examinare | 04.10.2024 00:10 UTC |
| Afișați mai multe (24 / 33) | ||||
Decizii de atribuire 33
| Furnizor | Lot | Valoarea | Status | Publicat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXD IT Solutions Documentele deciziei: instiintare de anulare.signed.pdf ↗ | 7 | 2 001 890,00 MDL | Ofertele au fost respinse | 12.12.2024 14:33 UTC |
| Noventiq International | 7 | 2 002 891,33 MDL | Decizia se examinează | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 7 | 2 030 000,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 7 | 2 442 900,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 7 | 3 500 584,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| Entegra plus Documentele deciziei: instiintare de anulare.signed.pdf ↗ | 3 | 1 309 699,19 MDL | Ofertele au fost respinse | 12.12.2024 14:29 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 3 | 1 589 000,00 MDL | Decizia se examinează | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 3 | 1 590 000,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 3 | 1 723 396,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| Accent Electronic | 3 | 2 018 391,60 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| S&T Mold Documentele deciziei: instiintare de anulare.signed.pdf ↗ | 1 | 1 929 500,00 MDL | Ofertele au fost respinse | 12.12.2024 14:25 UTC |
| Entegra plus | 1 | 1 930 000,00 MDL | Decizia se examinează | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 1 | 2 191 000,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 1 | 2 548 400,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| Accent Electronic | 1 | 2 746 288,80 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| Noventiq International Documentele deciziei: instiintare de anulare.signed.pdf ↗ | 6 | 5 610 000,00 MDL | Ofertele au fost respinse | 12.12.2024 14:32 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 6 | 6 489 258,00 MDL | Decizia se examinează | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 6 | 7 764 000,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 6 | 7 875 000,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| Noventiq International Documentele deciziei: instiintare de anulare.signed.pdf ↗ | 5 | 12 349 672,41 MDL | Ofertele au fost respinse | 12.12.2024 14:31 UTC |
| BTS PRO | 5 | 12 400 000,00 MDL | Decizia se examinează | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| I.C.S. Reliable Solutions Distributor S.R.L. | 5 | 13 365 248,41 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| S&T Mold | 5 | 18 290 500,00 MDL | Rezultat nedivulgat | 07.10.2024 12:14 UTC |
| Entegra plus Documentele deciziei: instiintare de anulare.signed.pdf ↗ | 2 | 330 000,00 MDL | Ofertele au fost respinse | 12.12.2024 14:28 UTC |
| Afișați mai multe (24 / 33) | ||||
Modificări oficiale 4
06.09.2024 11:17 UTC
General change of Contract Notice
06.09.2024 11:30 UTC
General change of Contract Notice
12.12.2024 14:20 UTC · Anulare · Anunț de participare
Servere și sisteme de stocare (perioada 2024-2025)
Astfel, în temeiul prevederilor art. 71 alin. (1) lit. g) din Legea nr. 131/2015 privind achizițiile publice, precum și în temeiul prevederilor pct. 12) al Capitolului IV din Regulamentul cu privire la activitatea grupului de lucru în domeniul achizițiilor publice, aprobat prin Hotărârea Guvernului nr. 10/2021, s-a decis anularea procedurii de atribuire a contractului privind achiziționarea serverelor și sistemelor de stocare (perioada 2024-2025).
12.12.2024 14:35 UTC · Anulare · Anunț de participare
Servere și sisteme de stocare (perioada 2024-2025)
Astfel, în temeiul prevederilor art. 71 alin. (1) lit. g) din Legea nr. 131/2015 privind achizițiile publice, precum și în temeiul prevederilor pct. 12) al Capitolului IV din Regulamentul cu privire la activitatea grupului de lucru în domeniul achizițiilor publice, aprobat prin Hotărârea Guvernului nr. 10/2021, s-a decis anularea procedurii de atribuire a contractului privind achiziționarea serverelor și sistemelor de stocare (perioada 2024-2025).
Criterii de calificare 1
Declaration of absence of conflict of interest and confidentiality
Conflict of interest
- I am aware of Article 24 of Directive 2014/24/EU on public procurement, which states that: "The concept of conflicts of interest shall at least cover any situation where staff members of the contracting authority or of a procurement service provider acting on behalf of the contracting authority who are involved in the conduct of the procurement procedure or may influence the outcome of that procedure have, directly or indirectly, a financial, economic or other personal interest which might be perceived to compromise their impartiality and independence in the context of the procurement procedure." to the best of my knowledge and belief I have no conflict of interest with the operators who have submitted a tender for this procurement, including persons or members of a consortium, or with the subcontractors proposed; there are no facts or circumstances, past or present, or that could arise in the foreseeable future, which might call into question my independence in the eyes of any party; if I discover during the course of the [project/evaluation] that such a conflict exists or could arise, I will inform the contracting authority without delay; I am encouraged to report a situation or risk of conflict of interest as well as any type of wrongdoing or fraud (i.e. whistleblowing), and if I do so, I should not be treated unfairly or be sanctioned; I understand that the contracting authority reserves the right to verify this information. — True
- I confirm that I will keep all matters entrusted to me confidential. I will not communicate outside the [project team/evaluation committee] any confidential information that is revealed to me or that I have discovered. I will not make any adverse use of information given to me. — True